Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 28th Mar 2021


RACE 1
XP3020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHATEVER I SAY Robert Redenbach 29.426 2.9
2 1 1GIVE ME ELLE Melanie Lithgow 30.117 3.9
3 4 4HUMANITY Jason Nibbs 30.127 41.8
4 7 7ZHENG Ben Joske 30.152 9.6
5 6 6COMB OVER MULLET Mathew Wright 30.48 6
6 2 2LUNATION Barry Toner 30.515 7.9
7 3 3RUSH RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 30.675 18
8 8 8BOOM BUSTER Darren Kee 30.779 9
RACE 2
ACCELL THERAPY (0-2 WINS) (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VENUS LIGHT Tim Britton 34.399 2.5
2 1 1RICCARTON MATT Anthony Helleren 34.575 5
3 4 4SKY AND THUNDER Brendan Pursell 35.061 3.4
4 7 7LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 35.41 16.9
5 6 6KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 35.651 22.4
6 8 8WHITE ASSASSIN Waylon Kee 35.833 6.6
7 3 3SUNSHINE MAGGIE Waylon Kee 36.26 36.8
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TURBULENCE Christopher Tilley 29.472 4.7
2 4 4TOM THE CHEAP Rebecca Gibbons 29.808 8.3
3 2 2POSTMAN PICKETT Mathew Wright 30.17 3.2
4 5 5CALL ME BUSTER Brendan Pursell 30.188 2.1
5 8 8NIKEPHOROS Tim Britton 30.235 19.3
6 7 7NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 30.513 48.2
RACE 4
THE PEN - TUESDAYS 7PM SKY2 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPECIALTY Karen Pitt 29.4 5.2
2 7 7ASTON VOGUE Brendan Pursell 29.748 12.6
3 4 4CALL ME CHLOE Brendan Pursell 29.761 2.3
4 8 8WEBLEC STAR Angela Langton 29.832 4.4
5 2 2WESTAR MISTY Matthew Lanigan 29.965 6.9
6 1 1QUEEN REDEEM Matthew Marshall 30.025 9.1
RACE 5
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$2,185 - $640 - $320
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 34.637 3.3
2 3 3STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 34.647 3.3
3 2 2POLLY'S YOHANNA Clint Capuano 34.679 4.6
4 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 35.104 20.5
5 6 6PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 35.339 4.2
6 5 5REIKO BEAR Ashleigh Ellen 35.418 37.4
7 8 8LAWSON DRIVE Raymond Gatt 35.672 19.9
S - 1ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Scott James 0
RACE 6
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$2,015 - $580 - $290
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 29.117 2.1
2 1 1BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 29.67 2.4
3 8 8COLDEN DAYTO Tim Britton 29.791 13.4
4 7 7BIG WINGS Brendan Pursell 30.018 8.5
T 2 2MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 10.7
S - 5VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 0
RACE 7
LAUNCHING PAD THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 29.914 5.7
2 5 5TRON Vivianne Giles 30.045 2.2
3 8 8OLLIE Kevin Quinn 30.145 10.2
4 2 2PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 30.241 4.6
5 1 1DINKYDI ASSET Jason Nibbs 30.479 9.4
6 7 7MALICIOUS YAALA Jason Wickham 30.65 7.2
RACE 8
RSN SANDOWN CUP - MAY 27 GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,585 - $1,040 - $520
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLORAL LACE Matthew Lanigan 42.069 3.2
2 7 7LOT COIN BABE Tony Tufo 42.189 2.9
3 8 8SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 42.303 14
4 3 3ZIPPING MIRANDA Ian Garland 42.337 2.6
5 6 6GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 42.806 40.1
6 4 4THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 43.166 32.8
7 1 1NATSU BALE Vincent Daffy 43.341 52.6
RACE 9
GIDDY-UP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ACES ARE TRUMPS Rebecca Gibbons 29.432 3.2
2 7 7WEBLEC THUNDER Angela Langton 29.786 3.9
3 4 4PACIFIC LASS Brendan Pursell 29.867 2.6
4 5 5DUNDEE CANDY Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.058 53
5 2 2COOL KAT Brendan Pursell 30.118 8.9
6 1 1HEAD ON BONNIE Gavin Kearns 30.166 9.4
RACE 10
EASTER GIFT THIS THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean 29.502 5.1
2 2 2DESERT FLAME Kate Gorman 29.517 5.7
3 1 1SUNNYSIDE PRIDE Eddie Lieshout 29.572 1.7
4 7 7FLAIR Billy Kantzidis 30.06 12.9
5 4 4KIBITZER Frederick Bickerton 30.077 17.4
T 5 5MAGIC DAISY Vivianne Giles 10.5
RACE 11
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING FOXY Terrence Erenshaw 29.802 8.3
2 8 8OSCAR THE SCOUT Eddie Lieshout 29.86 21.6
3 2 2STICKER SPARKLES Paul Anderton 30.024 1.1
4 4 4JANE WAY Cheryl Pirani 30.133 7.8
5 1 1FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 30.419 33.6
S - 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
Click here for more detailed results