Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 18th Oct 2020


RACE 1
TAB MELB CUP - NOV 27 (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KING OF CALYPSO Tim Britton 29.765 2.4
2 2 2KASEMI Kristie Collyer 29.778 1.8
3 5 5CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 30.145 25.7
4 6 6PSYCHO BILLY Benjamin Magri 30.454 7.7
5 1 1MOODSWING TARNY Kevin Tirchett 30.736 47.7
6 8 8BRILLIANT JET Neville Lenehan 31.279 53.9
S - 3RETRO ROCKET Gavin Burke 0
S - 7JAGGER BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 2
CONGRATS MDC WINNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SKYLAR Brendan Pursell 29.788 2.9
2 1 1WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 29.937 17.4
3 4 4OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 30.047 62
4 7 7MIDGET ROCKS Nicole Stanley 30.546 12.1
5 3 3BROADY LIGHTS Jeanette Imlach 30.752 5.5
6 2 2SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 30.792 2.5
7 8 8ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 30.905 32.8
8 5 5GO NERA Leanne Burke 30.943 12.3
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHY BUT SAVAGE Mathew Tabb 29.699 5.6
2 1 1LEKTRA DUDE Rebecca Gibbons 30.328 8.7
3 2 2TROUT Elaine Johannsen 30.502 12.5
4 5 5NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 30.633 24.2
5 7 7JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 30.654 8.4
6 8 8REVERSE OUTRIGHT Lyn Smith 30.826 5.2
F 3 3SON OF INDY Brendan Pursell 2.2
F 6 6SPOOKY VISITOR Nicole Stanley 93.5
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi 29.719 1.1
2 5 5GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 29.904 32.9
3 2 2PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 29.968 13.3
4 7 7ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 30.199 21
5 1 1SHE'S A KEEPER Dennis Langley 30.316 8.5
S - 8ASTON SONIC Paul Abela 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 29.787 1.6
2 4 4TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 29.863 13.4
3 1 1ASTON ULYSSES Paul Abela 29.898 4
4 6 6ELECTRIFYING Justin Nolan 29.999 7.7
5 8 8WHISTLING BULLET Gary Joske 30.201 14
6 3 3FULLY ROASTED Brett Nye 30.205 17.1
S - 7SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 0
RACE 6
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 29.313 1.3
2 8 8FREYA THE SLAYER Jacqueline Greenough 30.152 4
3 7 7ONE THRILL Susan Abela 30.535 26.3
4 4 4DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 30.784 46
5 5 5BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 30.863 12.4
6 2 2SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 30.933 45.3
7 3 3OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 31.054 75.3
S - 6MOROKA MAGIC Jodie Elston 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 29.881 4.8
2 6 6SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 29.896 5.7
3 4 4MAGNUSSEN Brett Nye 29.899 12.4
4 2 2PHANTOM CALL Anthony Azzopardi 29.901 2.2
5 3 3MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 29.962 6.4
6 1 1MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 30.29 44.4
7 7 7WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 30.551 12.5
RACE 8
PRELUDE SERIES 2 - OCT 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 29.687 1.5
2 8 8ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 29.818 15.1
3 4 4RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen 29.894 19.9
4 1 1ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 30.019 11
5 7 7DELANCY BALE Les Weeks 30.109 38.7
6 2 2SPECIAL VICTIM Anthony Azzopardi 30.211 4.1
7 3 3DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 30.217 27.5
S - 5FRANKIE FEVER Justin Bowman 0
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 29.614 6.7
2 2 2STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.784 8.1
3 8 8PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson 29.849 2.1
4 6 6RHONDA LILY Robert Palmer 30.127 13.1
5 3 3MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean 30.369 19.3
6 7 7STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 30.525 14.3
F 4 4LIGHTS ACTION Benjamin Magri 4.1
RACE 10
XP3020 (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 34.542 6
2 1 1SHARNI'S MY GIRL Christopher Langley 34.608 1.3
3 3 3SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 34.726 28.1
4 7 7LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 34.833 5.8
5= 6 6THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 35.186 50.9
5= 8 8ROMEO LAD John Carr 35.186 30.4
7 4 4FINANCIAL TARRA Corey Fulford 35.271 39.2
RACE 11
ACCELL THERPARY (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 29.787 10.9
2 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.012 7.7
3 4 4CRYER'S SPRING Nicole Stanley 30.158 5
4 8 8IT'S A TIGER Maureen Brown 30.174 3.1
5 3 3KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 30.275 13.4
6 2 2SHIFTING SANDS Aaron Farley 30.286 8.5
7 1 1SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 30.602 4
S - 7UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (225+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NICCALI Melanie Lithgow 30.272 3.6
2 6 6KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 30.273 10.2
3 2 2GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 30.386 7
4 4 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 30.418 7.6
5 7 7DIAMOND CARTEL Lindsay Fulford 30.602 11.8
6 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 30.62 9.4
7 5 5PICOGRAM Nicole Stanley 30.693 14.7
8 3 3CRANBERRY MISS Chris Johannsen 30.817 3.6
Click here for more detailed results