Sandown Park

Thursday, 12th Nov 2020


RACE 1
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 29.346 2.5
2 2 2INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 29.477 17.6
3 7 7RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 29.561 29.2
4 3 3JEPARA Angela Langton 29.738 3.8
5 6 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 29.833 19.3
6 1 1TIBERIA BALE Andrea Dailly 29.928 4.2
7 4 4SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.954 35.4
F 5 5SHETLAND Peter Lagogiane 8.5
S - 6SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 0
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
RACE 2
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 29.274 1.7
2 2 2ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt 29.619 8.3
3 3 3TOUGH TEARS Robert Britton 29.651 13.9
4 4 4CARRY ON ANGEL Tim Britton 29.849 37.8
5 7 7SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton 30.006 23.8
6 8 8YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.037 11.5
7 6 6FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.125 4.2
8 5 5ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 30.255 51.7
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 3
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 29.197 2.6
2 5 5ZIPPING ZEEK Ned Mcdonald 29.274 3.5
3 3 3ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 29.311 11.4
4 1 1NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.567 9
5 6 6WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach 29.684 19.3
6 4 4IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 29.72 8.5
7 8 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 29.946 46.3
P 7 7CAPTAIN JAKE Brendan Pursell 8.6
S - 8STRADA Allan Steele 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 4
SHOOTOUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.034 6.5
2 7 7SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 29.141 2.4
3 1 1CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 29.211 4.6
4 3 3HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 29.292 2.5
R - 9CATCH THE THIEF Matthew Clark 0
R - 10DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 29.212 5.1
2 3 3WALLBANGER Angela Langton 29.384 5
3 2 2WILD CARD Jason Thompson 29.416 3.6
4 7 7ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 29.488 10.7
5 1 1AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds 29.549 12.2
6 8 8ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.662 56.7
7 4 4ZIPPING SULLIVAN Deborah Coleman 29.691 3.4
8 5 5TANSY Judith Mcmahon 29.844 50.8
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 6
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 10
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. FIX IT Angela Langton 29.3 7.1
2 1 1XERRI Darryl Thomas 29.531 2.4
3 8 8ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 29.605 71.1
4 6 6AUSSIE SECRET Jason Thompson 29.714 3.5
5 7 7JAY BIRD Heath Mcadam 29.828 44.2
6 2 2KIPLING Robert Camilleri 29.937 4.7
7 3 3ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 30.108 53.4
8 5 5MAX DYNAMO Kelly Bravo 30.229 12.8
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 7
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 11
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 29.46 7.6
2 2 2ROLLING STONE Karen Pitt 29.528 4.3
3 5 5BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 29.602 21.2
4 7 7DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 29.876 2.4
5 4 4BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 29.916 16.6
6 3 3MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 29.993 18.9
7 8 8ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 30.277 10.2
8 1 1DAPH'S ASCEND Andrea Dailly 30.384 6.9
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 8
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton 29.623 5.5
2 2 2GYPSY ZELDA Andrea Dailly 29.63 40.1
3 6 6GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 29.659 9.7
4 8 8LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 29.713 10.4
5 7 7SWEET DEMI William Mcmahon 29.739 14.4
6 5 5LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 29.779 3.1
7 4 4KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.832 17.9
8 1 1CARRY ON STAR Tim Britton 30.074 3.1
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 9
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING BRAM Jason Thompson 29.345 3.4
2 7 7MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 29.685 3.2
3 2 2WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 29.843 8.6
4 5 5CORAZON DE LEON Matthew Lanigan 29.846 25.7
5 3 3LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 29.864 11.9
6 4 4ASTON ONYX Glenn Rounds 30.011 8.3
7 1 1FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 30.073 4.6
S - 6ZIPPING JUNIOR Ned Mcdonald 0
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 10
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 29.478 1.6
2 3 3STARDOM Paul Abela 29.513 9.1
3 4 4JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 29.608 5.3
4 8 8DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 29.819 30.3
5 7 7GYPSY BUN Andrea Dailly 29.915 35.2
6 5 5JIM ZARR DASHIAN Brooke Ennis 30.095 8.2
7 2 2SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.174 47.6
8 6 6OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 30.221 15.7
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 11
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly 29.434 5.5
2 2 2MY GIRL KIZZY Jeffrey Britton 29.519 4.6
3 8 8WEBLEC WHIRL Matthew Lanigan 29.558 7.9
4 1 1FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly 29.617 2.4
5 3 3STUART LEE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.692 27.7
6 4 4KNICKS BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.697 8.6
7 5 5GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 29.846 26.7
8 7 7BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 30.543 17.4
R - 9STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR RUBY Mario Briganti 0
RACE 12
CUP HEATS NEXT FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CAWBORNE FOOTROT Anthony Azzopardi 34.208 2.8
2 5 5STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 34.5 9
3 4 4JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi 34.61 14.8
4 6 6SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 34.66 7.2
5 8 8WEBLEC SMOKE Matthew Lanigan 34.692 27.3
6 7 7KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 34.725 8.8
7 3 3DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 34.773 25.6
T 1 1FREYA THE SLAYER Jacqueline Greenough 3.2
R - 9WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 0
Click here for more detailed results