Sandown Park

Thursday, 5th Nov 2020


RACE 1
SHOOTOUT NEXT THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAX DYNAMO Kelly Bravo 29.501 9.1
2 4 4SUPER ZOOM JAKE Angela Langton 29.65 27.4
3 3 3ASTON GWEN Benjamin Magri 29.833 23.9
4 7 7MR. FIX IT Angela Langton 29.867 9.9
5 8 8EQUALIZER Jason Thompson 29.868 4.4
6 2 2GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 29.914 8.9
7 5 5WEBLEC JET Jeffrey Britton 30.095 5
8 6 6IMMUNITY Jason Thompson 30.332 2.8
R - 9ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 0
R - 10MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 0
RACE 2
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PIRATE PETE Jason Thompson 29.797 2
2 2 2HOFFA Glenn Rounds 29.958 4
3 6 6BURST THE SEAM Glen Burns 29.975 5.1
4 1 1LADY FABIO Robert Bate 30.059 13.1
5 4 4GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 30.216 18.5
6 7 9DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 30.319 38.3
7 3 3LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 30.59 23.8
8 5 5TRANCE Reginald Boyce 31.145 23.3
S - 7JOHNNY BE GOOD Paul Kennedy 0
R - 10SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield 0
RACE 3
READY 2 RACE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 29.7 3.3
2 3 3HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 30.089 5.7
3 6 6ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 30.319 7.9
4 8 8CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 30.339 6.6
5 5 5ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 30.516 10.3
6 4 9SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 30.589 64.2
7 7 7WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 30.609 3.5
8 2 2ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 31.107 39.5
S - 4PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 0
RACE 4
FESTIVAL OF RACING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IT'S MY PARTY Angela Langton 34.122 4.9
2 3 3DRUMROLL PLEASE Jeffrey Britton 34.294 3.6
3 1 1DEWANA CLASSIC Brendan Dewan 34.4 6.5
4 6 6SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 34.566 21.5
5 2 2FERNANDO FRANK Alan Hunter 34.661 24.7
6 7 7FREYA THE SLAYER Jacqueline Greenough 34.73 7.1
7 8 9ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 34.812 10
8 5 5STAR BLAZER Angela Langton 35.048 4.6
S - 8DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 0
R - 10PARTY LIGHTS Robin Moore 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 34.014 5.5
2 6 6ARIZONA EYES Robert Britton 34.082 3.8
3 3 3KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 34.286 9.2
4 5 5STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 34.47 10.7
5 7 7WEBLEC SMOKE Matthew Lanigan 34.597 26.7
6 8 8NEYMAR JUNIOR Jason Sharp 34.751 47.2
7 4 4PLAYLIST Matthew Clark 34.972 2.1
S - 1ZIPPING BRAM Jason Thompson 0
R - 9LETHAL IMAGE Mark Johnson 0
R - 10MR. MUFASA Daniel Webber 0
RACE 6
TAB MELB CUP - NOVEMBER 27
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 29.493 65.1
2 5 5JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 29.72 6.8
3 3 3KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.747 19.4
4 6 6SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 29.929 22.3
5 8 8JAX BALE Andrea Dailly 30.007 8.7
6 1 1MCCOOLY'S LAD Anthony Azzopardi 30.141 1.3
7 2 2ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 30.279 28.3
8 7 7ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 30.329 40.3
RACE 7
$1M PRIZE MONEY ON CUP NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOBBY THE BRUTE Brendan Pursell 29.297 2.5
2 8 8WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach 29.659 18.6
3 7 7FRANK'S GIRL Mathew Wright 29.672 28.6
4 5 5WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 29.741 5.1
5 4 4MAX VOLTAGE Kelly Bravo 29.748 33.5
6 3 3JEPARA Angela Langton 29.883 2.6
7 6 6WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 30.4 15.8
8 1 9WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 30.639 56.9
S - 1I'M A KRAKOUER Graeme Jose 0
R - 10SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 0
RACE 8
BOLD TREASE HEATS - NOVEMBER 20
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 41.61 2.8
2 1 1LEE ALI Tim Britton 41.763 3.4
3 8 8LOT COIN BABE Steven Spoljaric 42.016 13
4 6 6PILBARA Mario Briganti 42.137 4.8
5 5 5ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness 42.267 19.8
6= 3 3WALDORF Brendan Pursell 42.394 6.8
6= 7 7FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 42.394 21.4
8 4 4YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 42.405 76.4
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING ALBERT Karen Pitt 29.591 7
2 6 6SWEET DEMI William Mcmahon 29.66 4.8
3 1 1ASTON CADE Andrea Dailly 29.693 4.8
4 3 3WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 29.969 15.9
5 2 2SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.97 58.5
6 7 7ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 30.037 43.7
7 8 8MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley 30.088 2.5
8 4 4DARK JEDI Matthew Lanigan 30.149 7.8
R - 9SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield 0
R - 10HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 10
BLACKBOOK ON WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.606 15.1
2 7 7BARTHOLOMEW BALE Mark Delbridge 30.215 32.1
3 8 8SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.303 10.5
4 5 5NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell 30.326 11.1
5 3 3MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 30.402 1.8
6 6 6ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge 30.421 18
7 4 4MEGA DOSSA Brendan Pursell 30.573 13.7
8 2 2ENICKA BALE Andrea Dailly 30.71 4.4
R - 9WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 0
R - 10SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 0
RACE 11
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge 29.712 4.6
2 1 1GENTLEMAN THIEF Dennis Trewin 29.724 4.5
3 6 6GOT THE TORQUE Robert Bean 29.839 8.1
4 4 4ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 29.859 53.4
5 2 2PHANTOM CALL Anthony Azzopardi 30.02 2.3
6 3 3FABRIOLA YES Andrea Dailly 30.095 12.9
7 7 10MADAM MALKIN Lisa Cockerell 30.357 45.8
8 8 8MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 30.475 13.7
S - 7MEPUNGA KNIGHT Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 9ARTIC ASSASSIN Tina Womann 0
RACE 12
XP3020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KASEY ANNE William Mcmahon 30.036 9.6
2 4 4SPRING PARTY Mark Delbridge 30.103 15.1
3 2 2SAY HI Tina Womann 30.208 6.1
4 8 8GRACEFUL LIGHT Matthew Lanigan 30.233 6.3
5 7 7DAPH'S ZAC Andrea Dailly 30.459 7.8
6 3 3GRINDYLOW Lisa Cockerell 30.547 4.8
7 6 6ASTON SHINE Tanya Sincock 31.013 3.4
8 1 1REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 31.044 17.1
R - 9SHAMROCK BOY Gregory Schofield 0
R - 10HELENA RAVENCLAW Ian Cockerell 0
Click here for more detailed results