Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 1st Dec 2019


RACE 1
KIM JONG PITT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 29.619 3.5
2 4 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.311 3.2
3 3 3HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes 30.459 36.3
4 5 5FLECK Joseph Clarke 30.772 3.3
5 6 6ABSOLUTE PIN John Bosnich 30.86 48.1
6 1 1SPINIFEX GOLD Matthew Lanigan 30.912 8.2
7 8 8HUMPHREY BEAR Grant Hammerstein 30.995 8.9
S - 7DIAMOND DUCHESS Kate Gorman 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STRIKING TIGER Ricky Lane 29.989 5.2
2 1 1THREATEN Paul Anderton 30.02 1.4
3 4 4NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout 30.471 26.2
4 7 7APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 30.487 13
5 5 5UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 30.528 39.2
6 8 8MISS WONDERLAND Braden Finn 30.914 6.8
7 3 3BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 31.005 81.3
8 6 6WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 31.045 96.6
RACE 3
XMAS AT SANDOWN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEBBIE'S DESTINY Stan Bauer 30.152 7.1
2 1 1ASTON LINDOP Raymond Brittain 30.175 3.9
3 3 3ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.238 2.3
4 8 8DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.259 17.3
5 6 6SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 30.585 5.9
6 2 2MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 30.591 33.5
7 4 4LUCKY LULU Michael Delaney 30.594 9.4
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 29.676 1.5
2 3 3SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.803 14.4
3 8 8KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.054 29
4 6 6SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 30.268 22.3
5 4 4ZIPPING DODGE Deborah Coleman 30.272 17.6
6 2 2ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 30.475 3.6
7 7 7HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 30.504 33.6
S - 5ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 5
ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.53 4.7
2 1 1LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 34.537 1.9
3 3 3DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 34.735 10.6
4 6 6BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 35.008 4.7
5 2 2SCUFFY Deb Carr 35.108 32.7
6 5 5SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 35.152 47.5
7 7 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 35.463 31.4
8 8 8MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 35.574 17.3
RACE 6
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 29.404 4.6
2 1 1GWYDION Steven Bruce White 29.555 1.8
3 2 2OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 29.953 3.2
4 6 6DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 29.999 45.7
5 3 3NOTORIOUS Allan Steele 30.201 18.2
6 7 7KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 30.245 64.8
7 8 8MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 30.314 114.1
RACE 7
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 34.634 4.1
2 1 1DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.709 4.1
3 7 7RENEWED Deborah Coleman 35.099 14.7
4 4 4PUSH Mario Briganti 35.188 6.4
5 5 5CLASS EDGE Greg Doyle 35.271 46.7
6 6 6KRATOS Dominic Crisafi 35.374 15.4
7 3 3BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 35.411 6.5
P 2 2BOLD Peter Presutto 4.4
RACE 8
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RED ROCK Steven Bruce White 34.111 3.3
2 2 2SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 34.417 2.8
3 7 7SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 34.912 2.2
4 8 8SISCO RIDE John Galea 34.94 46.9
5 4 4WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.988 86.9
6 6 6DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 35.205 31.8
7 1 1MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 35.596 74.6
8 5 5UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 35.701 86
RACE 9
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 29.724 2.2
2 1 1SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 29.96 5.4
3 2 2FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 30.155 3.6
4 8 8YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 30.23 22.5
5 6 6VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 30.276 5.6
6 5 5MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 30.679 26
7 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 31.002 62.4
S - 7NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 0
RACE 10
LAURELS HTS - DEC 15 (1-4W) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge 29.774 6.9
2 2 2IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 29.929 4
3 7 7PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.024 13.8
4 1 1MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.182 2.2
5 4 4LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.292 9.4
6 5 5PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 30.333 6.1
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 2 2JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 29.98 6.8
1= 4 4VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 29.98 1.5
3 7 7HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.003 6.5
4 5 5MANITOBA Steven Collyer 30.159 23.3
5 1 1SO AMAZING Tina Womann 30.288 6.1
6 8 8NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 30.419 26
RACE 12
RACEWITH.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 29.883 5.3
2 8 8RICO'S AMORE Vicki Karabitsakos 30.29 3.2
3 4 4WICKED REASON John Bosnich 30.358 28.6
4 1 1LILY PAD Tim Britton 30.557 1.9
5 7 7MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 30.781 10.4
6 5 5HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 30.945 29.6
Click here for more detailed results