Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 7th Jun 2020


RACE 1
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS(200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REBECCA GAY Billy Stockdale 29.851 2.1
2 8 8ALSO ARANDT Margaret Brealey 30.416 49.9
3 1 1JOFFA'S PRINCESS Darren Fisher 30.579 2.5
4 5 5POLITE REPLY Christa Spiteri 30.582 7.7
5 4 4ZULU QUEEN Darren Fisher 30.663 8.5
6 7 7MAX BLACK Frank Italia 30.675 21.3
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FERNANDO FRANK Alan Hunter 34.615 3.6
2 4 4DEED'S DELIGHT Brendon Jones 34.728 18.7
3 7 7ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 34.866 4.2
4 1 1FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 35.135 28.4
5 8 8SIZZLING SAM Alan Hunter 35.231 3
6 5 5SWEET WATERLOO Ashlee Terry 35.343 4.2
RACE 3
GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIVINE JEWEL John Westerlo 29.911 2.2
2 6 6FIREBALL FRANK Adam Richardson 30.257 8.6
3 2 2FERNANDES Paul Anderton 30.306 4.4
4 8 8REDZIN Patrick Burley 30.445 14.2
5 5 5LIGHTS ACTION Michelle Mallia 30.449 5.6
6 4 4WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 30.462 56.7
7 7 7FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 30.598 10.2
8 3 3RED THE RUN Darren Fisher 30.675 84.3
RACE 4
ACCELL THERAPY (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 29.718 2
2 7 7MEPUNGA DOYLE Samantha Hooke 30.018 4.1
3 6 6ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.379 16.7
4 2 2JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 30.389 7.3
5 4 4FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 30.499 42.9
6 8 8NOTHIN' TO LOSE Georga Gray 30.75 12.3
T 1 1SHIMA DEAL Scott Melville 7.2
RACE 5
SKY RACING (2-4 WINS)(200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOUNCE BACK David Geall 34.477 1.9
2 4 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall 34.722 42.3
3 1 1FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 34.851 6.5
4 6 6IT'S A FLIRT Jacqueline Greenough 34.986 3.1
5 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 35.137 102.4
6 3 3THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 35.24 63.3
7 7 7PRINT THE CASH Benjamin Magri 36.063 7.1
RACE 6
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CALLISTER Steven Mcdonnell 29.989 6.2
2 2 2SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 30.034 6.8
3 7 7TAH MATT 30.082 11.6
4 1 1SUPERSTITIOUS Michelle Mallia 30.149 1.6
5 6 6NON PLUSSED Darren Fisher 30.273 42.9
6 8 8SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 30.338 15.4
7 4 4I'M A DOMINATOR Brett Bravo 30.375 11.4
RACE 7
GIDDY-UP (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 29.468 2.5
2 8 8KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 29.784 25.4
3 2 2SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 29.952 6.7
4 1 1ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.224 7.7
5 3 3MICK'S LEGACY Brett Bravo 30.259 21.1
6 7 7ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 30.315 19.2
7 4 4NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 30.4 2.8
RACE 8
racewith.com.au (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DREAMY EYES Shane Drummond 34.85 2.5
2 5 5KEEFE Terrence Reid 34.993 3.1
3 6 6NEW PUNCHLINE Matthew Marshall 35.059 4.9
4 3 3OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 35.103 7.7
5 7 7MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 35.345 41.4
6 8 8ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 35.347 21.4
7 4 4MIDNIGHT HUSSLER Samantha Hooke 35.579 16.7
S - 2LOCHINVAR DEUS Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOOMBOX CHARLIE Jessica Hopkins 29.942 3.7
2 1 1VIGOROUS Paul Anderton 30.561 10.2
3 2 2BIG JO Alan Hunter 30.601 1.7
4 6 6MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 30.603 32
5 4 4DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 30.733 7.9
6 8 8ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 30.874 15.3
7 3 3RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 31.085 66.7
RACE 10
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRANKIE FEVER Justin Bowman 30.105 13.7
2 8 8BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 30.18 14.3
3 7 7FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.499 37.9
4 3 3LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 30.512 9.4
5 4 4MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 30.573 8
6 2 2LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 30.65 6.2
7 1 1ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 30.842 1.6
Click here for more detailed results