Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 24th Nov 2019


RACE 1
TAB MELBOURNE CUP THIS FRIDAY NIGHT!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 29.974 3.3
2 2 2FLECK Joseph Clarke 30.038 3.4
3 7 7MY BOY WINLOCK Lisa Delbridge 30.381 13.1
4 1 1DIAMOND DUCHESS Kate Gorman 30.445 7.6
5 3 3SPINIFEX GOLD Matthew Lanigan 30.608 3.7
6 6 6MIDNIGHT FORCE Brendan Pursell 30.673 10
S - 4CALL ME TIGER Brendan Pursell 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 29.837 20.5
2 2 2ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 30.062 1.3
3 7 7PLEACH Billy Stockdale 30.141 8
4 1 1HONEY BOURBON Gavin Clifton 30.508 21.4
5 6 6GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders 30.594 7.5
6 5 5COCONUT MISS Paul Gabriel 30.662 26.5
7 4 9RIDE ON Ross Lyons 30.7 43
8 3 10DUKEY DUKE Tas Karasavidis 31.12 58.1
S - 3SWEET COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
S - 4TRISTIAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS TOY Brett Nye 29.842 24
2 1 1DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 29.843 4.4
3 2 2WHATEVER I WANT Anthony Helleren 30.12 2.8
4 6 6JAGUAR JESSIE Janet Cottrell 30.26 6.2
5 5 5SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 30.308 32
6 3 3JOSIE'S LATTE Carly Feltham 30.38 6.4
7 8 8MISS WONDERLAND Braden Finn 30.655 6.9
8 7 9WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge 30.78 16.2
S - 7DUNDEE GLITTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough 29.551 6.7
2 8 8PURE ELATION Justin Nolan 30.052 6.2
3 7 7FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 30.221 32.1
4 5 5RESTRICTED Vince Tullio 30.265 2.4
5 1 1BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 30.287 4.5
6 4 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.356 16.1
7 6 6RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 30.36 9.1
8 2 9ROYAL COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.727 43.1
S - 2ULTIMATE POISON Brett Mackie 0
R - 10FLECK Joseph Clarke 0
RACE 5
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOTORIOUS Allan Steele 30.049 3.7
2 1 1MANITOBA Steven Collyer 30.127 12.9
3 8 8WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge 30.274 3.1
4 5 5FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 30.425 40.8
5 2 2MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 30.458 9.5
6 3 3SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 30.541 10.8
7 7 7ZIPPING POPPY Tanya Sincock 30.795 4.2
8 6 6HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 30.934 16.3
RACE 6
tabmelbournecup.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOURELLO Graham James 34.544 2.8
2 8 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.607 2.5
3 7 7VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 34.796 7.1
4 5 5SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 35.148 30.8
5 2 2UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 35.422 39.8
6 3 3DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 35.426 4.8
7 6 6ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 35.482 54.8
S - 1WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 0
RACE 7
SUPER VICGREYS (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 29.551 2.5
2 2 2SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 29.82 11.5
3 5 5TAKEN Jason Thompson 29.949 3.6
4 1 1CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 29.984 7.7
5 6 6ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 30.207 32.7
6 7 7ALPINE COWBOY Joy Reinke 30.271 5.1
7 8 8MY MATE DIDGIE Peter Fulton 30.31 29
8 4 4GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 30.46 36.5
R - 9LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks 0
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 29.982 6
2 6 6SILVER MAN Allan Steele 29.997 8.3
3 7 7UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 30.02 2.7
4 4 4HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 30.025 4.5
5 5 5COCOON Matthew Lanigan 30.098 10.5
6 1 1SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 30.111 10.6
7 2 2JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 30.314 10.9
8 8 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 31.01 45.9
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 29.977 6.6
2 1 1KEEFE Terrence Reid 29.993 2.3
3 4 4DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 30 37.1
4 5 5GINO GAMBINO Paul Bartolo 30.136 13.9
5 3 3VIGOROUS Vince Tullio 30.198 4.5
6 2 2SHEER BLISS Martin Tocknell 30.35 17.2
7 6 6PAIR OF NINES Jessica Sharp 30.514 6.3
8 8 8PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.815 17.7
R - 9WINLOCK PLAYER Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
SUPER VICGREYS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 29.977 7.2
2 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.062 75.3
3 8 8ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 30.305 29.6
4 2 2NO MORE PARTYING Jason Thompson 30.343 2.7
5 6 6ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 30.429 7.5
6 7 7FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 30.437 6.1
7 4 4EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 30.512 3.5
8 5 5WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 30.589 21.2
R - 9BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 11
SUPER VICGREYS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 29.674 4.2
2 2 2FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 29.992 21
3 5 5ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 29.997 4.9
4 8 8CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 30.183 17.9
5 3 3WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph 30.197 12.1
6 7 7OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 30.207 36.6
7 4 4MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo 30.419 4.6
8 6 6HALWES Darren Kee 30.699 3.2
R - 9LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT TURBO Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 12
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING IMOGEN Mark Delbridge 29.925 2.1
2 6 6FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 30.254 9.9
3 5 5JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 30.459 12.5
4 8 8NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.586 5.7
5 2 2NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 30.711 7.2
6 7 7OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 30.716 30.7
7 4 4NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 30.846 5.8
S - 1POISON GAS Leon Lacy 0
Click here for more detailed results