Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 17th Nov 2019


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 29.973 17.2
2 5 5RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 30.069 3.6
3 2 2BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough 30.423 2.1
4 1 1RIDE ON Tim Britton 30.454 6.1
5 7 7TOMMY LAVA Brendan Pursell 30.459 11.4
F 4 4BUDDY BOY TURBO Matthew Lanigan 7.7
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 29.654 2.1
2 1 1FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 29.93 2.3
3 5 5TRISTIAN ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.371 6.5
4 4 4ROYAL COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.461 10.1
5 7 7WOLF'S ACE Kevin Ward 30.561 30.2
S - 2BAG OF LOLLIES Gavin Clifton 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PLEACH Billy Stockdale 29.836 2.6
2 4 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 29.955 3.1
3 6 6BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 30.034 6.7
4 2 2COCONUT MISS Paul Gabriel 30.325 24.5
5 3 3MIDNIGHT FORCE Brendan Pursell 30.52 13.2
6 8 8DIVIDED Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.609 17.3
7 7 7DARK ARROW John Westerlo 30.673 6.5
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PURE ELATION Justin Nolan 29.683 3.3
2 2 2GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders 29.78 3.9
3 4 4HONEY BOURBON Gavin Clifton 30.176 6.8
4 3 3DUKEY DUKE Tas Karasavidis 30.659 25
5 1 1GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 30.683 6.5
6 7 7RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 30.889 5.7
7 8 8BOLSHOI BALLET Robert Crawford 31.19 9.6
RACE 5
TABMelbourneCup.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 29.875 1.9
2 2 2NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 30.238 2.8
3 4 4YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 30.246 37.3
4 7 7GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 30.341 19.6
5 6 6LILLY AN' PAGE Joshua Mcdonald 30.383 22.3
6 5 5MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 30.538 17.1
7 3 3REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.667 15.3
T 8 8IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 20.3
RACE 6
BOLD TREASE HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ELLA ENCHANTED James Ennis 34.255 1.4
2 4 4TOURELLO Graham James 34.469 3.8
3 1 1WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.623 17.5
4 2 2SISCO RIDE John Galea 34.731 18.8
5 6 6ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 34.749 36.9
P 8 8WYNBURN LUCIFER Brett Hare 15.6
S - 3DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 0
S - 5TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 0
S - 9SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 7
CUP HEATS THIS FRIDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 29.334 2.5
2 7 7FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 29.68 8.9
3 2 2TAKEN Jason Thompson 29.857 2
4 3 3LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.226 12
5 4 4ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 30.238 9.3
S - 5MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 0
S - 6GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan 0
S - 8LILY PAD Tim Britton 0
RACE 8
TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 29.629 13.3
2 5 5RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 29.727 7.4
3 3 3INKLING James Ennis 29.875 5.7
4 6 6ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 29.979 33.7
5 7 7UNDISPUTED Deborah Mowat 30.12 22.1
6 2 2SOUTHERN RIPPLE James Ennis 30.337 1.4
7 8 8NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 30.419 38.9
8 1 1KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 30.538 55.3
RACE 9
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RESTRICTED Vince Tullio 29.78 1.9
2 1 1SWEET COCONUT Paul Gabriel 30.056 6
3 7 7ULTIMATE POISON Brett Mackie 30.419 6.5
4 8 8FLECK Joseph Clarke 30.49 8.1
5 4 4AGENT ROCKET Jason Hardy 30.585 17
6 2 2WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 30.68 18.1
7 3 3MAGIC MARCIA Gavin Clifton 31.113 11.2
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 29.961 2.9
2 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 30.119 8.1
3 2 2MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 30.126 4.8
4 8 8THREATEN Vince Tullio 30.31 4.1
5 6 6OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 30.573 34.1
6 4 9STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew 30.575 42
7 7 7NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout 30.664 19.4
8 5 5ROCK ME XANTHE Ian Dann 30.903 6.5
S - 4WHATEVER I WANT Anthony Helleren 0
RACE 11
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUDDEN FORCE Carly Feltham 29.635 4
2 1 1SILVER MAN Allan Steele 29.762 4.6
3 6 6IMMEDIATE Deborah Coleman 29.818 2
4 7 7RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 29.981 11.5
5 4 4NOTORIOUS Allan Steele 30.211 27.9
6 3 3ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 30.312 52.9
7 8 8ZIPPING POPPY Tanya Sincock 30.387 12.9
RACE 12
GIDDY-UP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POISON GAS Leon Lacy 30.01 5.8
2 1 1HADDI BALE Calum Blake 30.092 2.2
3 4 4MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 30.13 9.1
4 7 7DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 30.227 18.7
5 5 5UNIQUE QUALITY Heath Mcadam 30.282 9.9
6 8 8MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 30.395 7.7
7 2 2FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 30.478 29.7
8 3 3LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 30.517 7.3
Click here for more detailed results