Sandown Park

Thursday, 7th Nov 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 30.031 9.5
2 1 1BIG BASH HEALY David Willcocks 30.157 31.6
3 2 2SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell 30.191 9.4
4 3 3TAKEN Jason Thompson 30.294 1.5
5 6 6STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 30.357 12.6
6 8 8STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 30.673 7.9
7 7 7STORMY BLUE Angela Langton 30.765 22.6
8 5 5CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 31.347 50.9
RACE 2
tabmelbournecup.com.au (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAGNAR BALE Correy Grenfell 34.724 13.7
2 1 1EDDIE Harrison Goss 34.768 9
3 5 5WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 34.846 1.4
4 7 7ZEKEL BALE Brandyn Grenfell 34.929 7.4
5 8 8ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 34.999 9.1
6 4 4WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 35.292 17.9
RACE 3
LET'S GET MESSY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 29.838 3.6
2 5 5SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 29.925 4
3 8 8LILY POTTER Lisa Cockerell 30.167 6.6
4 4 4DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.349 8.9
5 6 6MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 30.654 24.2
6 1 1STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.673 12.6
7 3 3SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 31.021 10.6
8 2 2TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell 31.048 5.8
RACE 4
NATIONAL DRAFT - NOV. 17
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge 42.508 4.3
2 3 3MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.614 4
3 8 8KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 42.724 4.7
4 6 6I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 42.892 24.7
5 7 7RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 42.912 8.5
6 1 1ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 43.009 12.5
7 4 4LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 43.028 4.7
8 5 5YELLER BALE Brandyn Grenfell 43.205 32.2
RACE 5
ST AGATHA'S SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CEE JAY'S BOY Jason Thompson 29.849 3.1
2 4 4MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 30.114 6.3
3 7 7HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 30.117 31.1
4 1 1MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 30.165 2.4
5 2 2REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.203 19.5
6 3 3BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.463 7
7 5 5HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 30.606 22.2
8 6 6CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.611 39.2
RACE 6
SHOOT OUT - NOV. 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRONELLY JACOB Brett Bravo 42.195 2.5
2 6 6ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 42.36 11.3
3 4 4SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 42.644 28.2
4 1 1SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 42.651 18.9
5 8 8SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 42.656 11
6 3 3KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 42.748 3
7 7 7APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 42.915 5.4
RACE 7
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 34.387 5.1
2 2 2KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.659 6.9
3 8 8WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 34.691 5.6
4 5 5CAMPINI Glenn Rounds 34.766 2.2
5 3 3I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 34.867 7.8
6 7 7WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 35.168 26.8
7 4 4SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 35.246 46.1
8 6 6KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 35.471 31.2
RACE 8
TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 29.866 10
2 7 7LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 29.894 34.4
3 8 8DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly 30.104 29.8
4 1 1WESTERN ENVOY Angela Langton 30.207 1.4
5 3 3EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 30.28 5.6
6 4 4MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 30.629 23.1
7 6 6GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 30.682 34.6
8 5 5BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 30.86 13.9
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.785 3.4
2 6 6SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.952 22.7
3 8 8BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte 30.171 3.7
4 3 3MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.276 20.1
5 7 7RIDDLES Paul Ellul 30.383 9.3
6 5 5GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 30.487 16.2
7 4 4DYNA AAKIL Andrea Dailly 30.662 6.8
8 1 1MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 30.759 4.9
RACE 10
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 29.817 3.8
2 6 6FAB REIKO Andrea Chapple 30.146 2.4
3 2 2CRACKERJACK DEV Jordan Cooper 30.181 8.6
4 8 8ZIPPING POPPY Tanya Sincock 30.416 7.4
5 3 3KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 30.534 20.7
6 4 4LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 30.544 8.1
7 5 5MAKE A SOUND William Rudd 30.626 17
8 7 7DIEGO FERNANDO Brandyn Grenfell 30.719 38.5
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GLORIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 29.917 29.4
2 7 7WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 30.068 3
3 4 4RED ROCK Steven Bruce White 30.178 3.3
4 1 1EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 30.296 7.2
5 2 2ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo 30.532 4.3
6 8 8SAETTA Brendan Pursell 30.556 16.3
7 6 6TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 30.729 29.2
8 3 3WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 30.743 20.6
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALAMO JOE Jeffrey Britton 29.895 7.6
2 2 2ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 29.95 6.7
3 5 5WILBURY Craig Elliot 30.113 25.9
4 6 6DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 30.149 24.5
5 7 7FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 30.312 19.2
6 4 4RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson 30.345 1.5
7 8 8ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 30.555 17.5
8 3 3SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 31.209 14.8
Click here for more detailed results