Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 1st Mar 2020


RACE 1
GIRLS DAY OUT!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWIFT INTENTION Lyn Smith 29.92 7.1
2 6 6SPECIAL VICTIM Anthony Azzopardi 29.943 1.8
3 2 2ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 29.989 6.8
4 4 4TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 30.153 8.1
5 5 5BIG BASH ARMY David Willcocks 30.339 31.7
6 1 1MR. MEDICO Chris Johannsen 30.402 45
7 8 8FULL MOON FEVER Daryl Holmes 30.618 8
8 7 7GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 30.661 28.8
R - 9GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion 0
RACE 2
BRIGHTON TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 29.834 1.8
2 4 4LIMBURG NEMESIS Brendan Pursell 29.933 13.9
3 1 1LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 30.159 5
4 8 8UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 30.279 67.4
5 3 3HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 30.296 6.3
6 7 7DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan 30.826 6.7
7 6 6RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 31.298 34.8
S - 5ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 0
RACE 3
SOUTH YARRA LIONESSES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KALYEEDA Clint Capuano 29.623 4.6
2 5 5SKINNY LA LA Billy Stockdale 30.007 3.1
3 6 6JAY BIRD Robert Redenbach 30.071 10.5
4 1 1ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 30.138 14.6
5 7 7SHOTS FIRED Brendan Pursell 30.234 3.4
6 8 8REVOLUTION HOOK Charlie Galea 30.582 21.5
7 3 3MOSTRO ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.7 7.4
S - 4RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 0
RACE 4
THE MORDY BLOODETTES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RED GATE Scott Melville 34.669 1.9
2 5 5BAREFOOT BARRY Peter Carter 35.114 3.7
3 7 7DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 35.136 24.5
4 4 4FINNISS VISION Georga Gray 35.26 12.2
5 3 3MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 35.401 36.4
6 6 6GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 35.462 16.5
7 1 1GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 35.583 5.8
S - 2MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 0
RACE 5
LAUNCHING PAD HEATS 26/3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHATEVER I WANT Robert Redenbach 29.686 2.1
2 1 1BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 30.093 7.3
3 2 2VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 30.202 8.1
4 7 7LIGHTNING BEACH John Jarkis 30.258 15.2
5 4 4CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 30.322 22.4
6 8 8FONZARELLI Troy Scott 30.334 38.3
7 6 6CUSTOM ILLUSION Anthony Azzopardi 30.4 3.2
RACE 6
NARRE SOUTH SAINTS FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 34.574 19.3
2 4 4DEAREST TEARS Kelvyn Greenough 34.907 3
3 2 2DREAMIN' IS FREE Tim Britton 34.937 4.1
4 6 6MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 34.979 14.5
5 3 3ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley 35.012 19.4
6 1 1MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 35.069 9
7 8 8NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 35.151 3.1
S - 5FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED HOT TEARS Kelvyn Greenough 29.524 4.1
2 4 4SHE'S AN EARN Lyn Smith 29.753 18
3 7 7CRACKERJACK FISH Jordan Cooper 29.943 7.7
4 3 3EVERYTHING I DO Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.022 25.2
5 6 6BUBBLES Karen Leek 30.055 7.6
6 2 2CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia 30.059 1.8
7 8 8ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.108 24.1
RACE 8
JUDY HAYLEY MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,670 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNWANTED LADY Brooke Berry 29.914 18.6
2 3 3CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 29.936 3.2
3 8 8THEY LOVE ME Deb Carr 30.032 23.9
4 5 5REICHMAN Lyn Smith 30.121 3.9
5 1 9HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.297 20.2
6 7 7SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 30.308 11.8
7 4 4BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 30.78 5.7
8 6 6PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 30.815 4.8
S - 1GRACIE BLUE Wendy Hughes 0
R - 10MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 9
VULTURE CULTURE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOBBY THE BRUTE Brad Greenough 29.3 1.2
2 8 8BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 29.572 4.5
3 4 4KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 29.857 10.6
4 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 29.962 20.7
S - 5FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds 0
S - 7KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 10
LYNDALE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERSIDE DASH Chris Johannsen 29.689 12.6
2 7 7RISING MOON Peter Schofield 29.845 24.9
3 3 3BROCKY Troy Scott 29.918 23.2
4 1 1POPCORN PAYOUT Robert Britton 29.991 1.9
5 6 6SPRIGHTLY FABIO Lee Rowe 30.377 4
6 4 4KING LORRIMER Troy Scott 30.437 9.1
7 2 2DYBALA Dennis Langley 30.629 7.2
RACE 11
EASTER KIDS FUN - APRIL 9 (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 29.969 10.4
2 1 1ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 29.983 5.2
3 2 2MACS ROAD Ashlee Griffiths 30.227 5.8
4 3 3AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 30.344 11
5 6 6COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 30.444 12.1
6 5 5MAX PICK Les Weeks 30.944 2.7
7 7 7VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 31.075 5.7
S - 8KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 0
R - 9ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 0
R - 10LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results