Sandown Park

Thursday, 24th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PRELUDE SERIES 3 NEXT WEEK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN NIGHT Jason Thompson 29.671 2.8
2 2 2I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 29.764 3
3 4 4MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 29.926 6.1
4 3 3BUDDY GUY Tim Britton 30.057 16.9
5 8 8MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo 30.264 10.9
6 7 10ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 30.536 12.7
7 6 6SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 30.655 17.2
8 5 5SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom 30.808 22.9
S - 7MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 0
R - 9IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 34.295 3.2
2 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 34.636 26.2
3 4 4SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 34.64 10.9
4 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 34.731 4.3
5 1 1MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 34.808 3.6
6 7 7WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.826 41.8
7 6 9XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 35.347 64.7
P 5 5EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton 5.4
S - 6SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 0
R - 10FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,860 - $1,430 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 29.456 2.5
2 6 6ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 29.753 14.9
3 4 4WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 29.883 45.4
4 2 2EASTSIDE Robert Glass 29.978 8.8
5 1 1FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 30.19 8.7
6 7 7BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 30.218 32.4
7 3 3PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 30.403 4.6
8 5 5GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke 30.471 4.6
R - 9MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 10TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 4
THE JOHN FITZ ANNUAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 42.192 78.4
2 8 8BRONELLY JACOB Brett Bravo 42.25 3.8
3 3 3BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.399 2.8
4 7 7I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 42.415 15.8
5 4 4CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton 42.6 4.7
6 5 5HADARAH BALE Mark Delbridge 42.678 5.7
7 1 1ABSTRACT MISS Renee Kenyon 42.966 20.4
8 2 2BLAZING HYPE Robert Britton 43.009 20.7
R - 9FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 29.252 4.7
2 4 4LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 29.938 6.7
3 2 2WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 30.282 16.9
4 1 1MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 30.3 2.6
5 8 8WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.444 5
6 3 10LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 30.471 25
7 5 5MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.655 27.9
8 7 7CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 30.785 10.3
S - 3ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 0
S - 9ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 6
SHOOTOUT - NOV. 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WESTERN ENVOY Angela Langton 29.342 1.6
2 2 2UNDISPUTED Deborah Mowat 29.59 19.4
3 5 5SAY HI Paul Bartolo 29.704 9.9
4 4 4LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.739 14.9
5 1 1COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.868 4.3
6 3 3SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 30.017 34.7
7 6 6OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 30.2 12.2
8 7 7ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 30.315 59.8
R - 9FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 0
RACE 7
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROPER RIVER JAKE Jason Thompson 33.989 3.1
2 7 7SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 34.523 8.3
3 6 6SEVE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 34.549 24.8
4 4 4KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.619 5.5
5 2 2SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 34.729 18.5
6 3 3SHOWGIRL QUEEN Paul Anderton 34.886 10.2
7 1 1LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 34.981 4.2
8 8 8TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 35.038 8.1
R - 9XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 10FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
RACE 8
TAB MELB CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 29.775 6.8
2 4 4KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 29.844 51.3
3 5 5PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.378 20.6
4 6 6HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 30.471 13.3
5 3 3WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 30.495 1.4
6 7 7SKY WESLEY Correy Grenfell 30.77 56.4
7 1 1CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 30.795 20.7
8 2 2DYNA SMOKEY Andrea Dailly 30.839 8.5
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 30.051 11.1
2 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 30.067 5.9
3 6 6ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 30.122 3.5
4 5 5KISSABLE Suzanne Mannion 30.279 23
5 4 4PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 30.353 2.7
6 7 7REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.383 13.2
7 2 2GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 30.429 8
8 8 8SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 30.509 45.3
R - 9FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 10LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 0
RACE 10
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OXLEY ONE Paul Anderton 29.69 3.6
2 3 3GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 29.938 7.8
3 7 7O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 30.058 10.3
4 5 5VESPER BALE Heather Collins 30.194 8.6
5 2 2SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 30.298 7.4
6 4 4SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 30.324 5
7 8 8SODA WITCH Correy Grenfell 30.401 13
8 6 6WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.415 6.8
R - 9SLINKY INKY James Shaw 0
R - 10MINTER BEE STAR Sean Cachia 0
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK THOR Lisa Delbridge 29.809 3.1
2 7 7ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 29.857 16.5
3 3 3SAETTA Brendan Pursell 29.884 11.9
4 6 6INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 30.06 25.2
5 1 1FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 30.15 4.2
6 4 4MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 30.162 7.4
7 8 8MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 30.212 8.6
8 5 5TWISTED REALITY Blake Pursell 30.283 5.5
R - 9JOKARE Paul Anderton 0
R - 10AURORA MISS Shane Jack 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MA’S PLUM JAM David Burnett 29.71 5.4
2 4 4GLORIA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 29.8675 17.8
3 5 5MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 29.86925 3.8
4 3 3IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 29.95675 6.2
5 1 1LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 30.09675 2.7
6 6 6CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 30.25425 21
7 8 8OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 30.70925 31.6
8 7 7SEDAKA Dylan Bate 30.83175 17.2
R - 9HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 0
R - 10XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
Click here for more detailed results