Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 20th Oct 2019


RACE 1
TAB MELBOURNE CUP - NOV 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NADALI Robert Britton 29.961 5.2
2 2 2GO QUANTUM Jeffrey Britton 30.063 2.4
3 1 1SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 30.275 4.8
4 8 8REBECCA GAY Billy Stockdale 30.612 9.8
5 6 6LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 30.737 8.4
6 7 7ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 30.97 9.4
7 4 4GENTLEMAN FOX Matthew Lanigan 31.028 25.9
RACE 2
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LILY PAD Tim Britton 29.925 3.4
2 4 4ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 30.184 5.3
3 2 2LEPRECHAUN TINK Paul Bartolo 30.278 4
4 7 7STRETCH BUTLER Darren Kee 30.317 2.6
5 5 5FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 30.485 22.6
6 8 8TAYA BALE Shane Jack 30.506 34.4
RACE 3
SHOOTOUT - NOVEMBER 14
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 29.848 2.3
2 8 8SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom 30.189 3
3 3 3RUSTY NAIL Lynette Gough 30.259 27.5
4 6 6CALL ME BILLY Brendan Pursell 30.334 22.7
5 1 1RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 30.365 20
6 4 4WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph 30.415 9.7
7 7 7SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 30.673 8.1
8 5 5PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.711 15.6
R - 9STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 0
R - 10BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 0
RACE 4
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.054 6.2
2 1 1SAETTA Brendan Pursell 30.062 2.1
3 4 4SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 30.068 14.8
4 8 8PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 30.154 4.2
5 2 2JOKARE Paul Anderton 30.197 4.3
RACE 5
GIDDY-UP (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 29.978 2.3
2 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 30.144 11.8
3 7 7BIG BOSS BREE Aaron Campbell 30.346 6.5
4 1 1BLACK BEAUTY Chris Constantinou 30.373 3.9
5 6 6MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 30.554 5
6 4 4FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 30.814 35.6
7 8 8AURORA MISS Shane Jack 30.872 54.6
S - 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 29.693 3
2 3 3MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 29.704 2.1
3 8 8JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 30.033 13.5
4 7 7LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 30.606 46.8
5 4 4BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 30.824 5.9
6 6 6KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 31.239 31.3
7 2 2UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 31.256 29.9
8 5 5GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 31.746 21.8
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 29.997 9.3
2 5 5EASTSIDE Robert Glass 30.229 5.3
3 4 4WALDORF Tim Britton 30.255 8.1
4 3 3GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 30.319 23
5 2 2MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.501 2.8
6 7 7MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 30.515 17.4
7 8 8I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.648 3.2
S - 6PUSH Mario Briganti 0
R - 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke 29.7 1.7
2 1 1FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 29.812 9.3
3 4 4TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 29.959 21.7
4 2 2CELL BLOCK TANGO Tim Britton 30.551 9.4
5 6 6ABSOLUTE RUBY Robert Britton 30.65 12.6
6 7 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.819 42.8
7 5 5ROUTE SIXTY SIX Jason Sharp 31.198 4.1
S - 3SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 0
S - 7LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 9
HAPPY 2ND BIRTHDAY LEO MCLAUGHLIN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 29.875 2
2 8 8TOMMY LAVA Brendan Pursell 29.888 3.2
3 2 2RIDE ON Tim Britton 30.059 4.8
4 4 4DUNDEE MELODY Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.506 5.9
S - 1FAIRYTALE ROCK Nicole Cachia 0
S - 7BEA THE QUEEN Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 10
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 29.885 3.8
2 8 8ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton 30.139 4.7
3 1 1SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell 30.769 1.8
4 4 4TOY FAIR Tim Noy 31.047 12.6
5 7 7DIAMA MISS Jessica Sharp 31.07 15.2
S - 5YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 29.95 7.8
2 7 7BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 30.106 11.3
3 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 30.122 15.4
4 1 1RICO'S AMORE Luckie Karabitsakos 30.156 6.9
5 4 4WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.32 1.4
6 3 3DUNDEE VULCAN Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.63 69.7
7 5 5PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin 30.643 19.1
S - 8JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 0
R - 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 12
GRV VIC BRED (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEBLEC HAZE Jeffrey Britton 29.554 1.6
2 7 7ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 29.774 21
3 1 1MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 29.819 4.9
4 2 2DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 29.946 4.3
5 4 4BUDDY GUY Tim Britton 30.172 15.3
6 3 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.317 58.1
S - 5ANTARES STAR Jacqueline Greenough 0
S - 6JAYVILLE ROMAN Todd Chatwin 0
R - 9DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
Click here for more detailed results