Sandown Park

Thursday, 3rd Oct 2019


RACE 1
CUP PRELUDES TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 29.989 3.8
2 3 3I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.186 2.7
3 2 2STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 30.202 7.2
4 6 6SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 30.283 11.1
5 7 7ARLINGTON Terrence Reid 30.316 13.9
6 4 4MARSHALL DILLON Chris Constantinou 30.429 25.6
7 5 5UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 30.556 45
T 1 1NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 5.1
R - 9THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
NOBLE PARK BUSINESS CLUB FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.717 3.3
2 2 2SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 29.926 2.3
3 5 5SHAMROCK LAVA Brendan Pursell 29.985 12.5
4 8 8ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 30.231 5.8
5 7 7ASTON ACHILLES Andrea Dailly 30.394 26.2
6 6 6SLIGHT OF HAND Robert Britton 30.464 15
7 1 1PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.767 11.9
8 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.844 73.4
R - 9ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10POPPO'S LEGACY Kate Gorman 0
RACE 3
CENTURY CITY TAVERN SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 29.456 2.9
2 1 1DEWANA MILKSHAKE Brendan Dewan 29.718 6.7
3 2 2KEEFE Terrence Reid 29.916 2.9
4 6 6ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 30.118 24.3
5 3 3BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 30.154 13.1
6 5 5TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 30.53 13.1
7 7 7BABY EDEN Darren Kee 30.968 25.5
8 4 4MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 31.641 9.1
R - 9PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton 0
R - 10MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 0
RACE 4
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 29.439 2.7
2 6 6LADY EMERALD Daniel Davis 29.505 10.4
3 8 8SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 29.758 10.5
4 2 2BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 29.833 5.9
5 3 3DEGANI William Mcmahon 29.888 4.8
6 4 4WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 30.068 17.1
7 7 7MAX TRACTOR Jeffrey Geall 30.299 5.4
RACE 5
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 29.293 1.8
2 8 8GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.679 4.5
3 7 7PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 29.7 7.1
4 3 3CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 29.733 13.6
5 6 6MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 29.809 9.9
6 1 1TANSY William Mcmahon 30.053 12.2
T 2 2SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 74.8
RACE 6
SKY RACING ACTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PENTA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 29.583 2.8
2 1 1O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 29.709 2.9
3 4 4BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 29.887 28.2
4 5 5MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 29.963 4.2
5 2 2WARPEDO David Burnett 30.081 5.1
6 7 7ROJO OLLIE Greg Doyle 30.358 42.7
S - 6ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 0
S - 8WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 0
S - 9NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 0
S - 10ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 7
TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 29.612 17.6
2 3 3AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 29.632 3.4
3 7 7WESTERN ENVOY Jeffrey Britton 29.681 1.6
4 1 1MOGO JET Michael Carter 29.779 11.4
5 8 8ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 29.948 9.3
6 6 6KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 29.96 70
S - 4ALBERTO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 34.303 3.1
2 3 3KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.431 3.1
3 2 2CRACKERJACK DAZA Raymond Drew 34.492 8.8
4 5 5LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 34.647 38.3
5 4 10SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 34.795 39.1
6 6 6FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 34.813 7.5
7 8 8ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 34.831 4.6
8 7 7CAVATATE Paul Abela 35.001 38.2
S - 4CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 0
R - 9BUNNING SNAG Wayne Vassallo 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 29.543 7.3
2 2 2WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 29.596 9.3
3 6 6SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 29.668 5.7
4 1 1SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 29.939 2.7
5 8 8LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 30.008 6.8
6 7 7TOO GOOD JOOG Graeme Jose 30.054 9
7 5 10MACS ROAD Rebecca Romyn 30.237 52.6
8 3 3LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 30.361 9.3
S - 5BEATRICE William Mcmahon 0
R - 9GO TANGO Donald Hay 0
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY (2+ WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 42.109 1.9
2 8 8BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.214 2.1
3 4 4MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.515 20.2
4 1 1KIOMARA Greg Doyle 42.727 11
5 5 5HAN SOLO Greg Doyle 42.747 30.1
6 7 7SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 42.788 64.7
RACE 11
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMPENDING Peter Terry 29.797 9.4
2 1 1SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.863 3.9
3 2 2GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 30.035 3.1
4 6 6SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 30.071 19.3
5 3 3SAETTA Brendan Pursell 30.32 4.5
6 8 8INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 30.409 12.6
7 7 7LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 30.428 8.8
8 5 5BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 30.571 26.7
S - 10SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 0
R - 9KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 0
RACE 12
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CORBETT Jessica Hopkins 29.643 2.8
2 2 2NO VACANCY Anthony Azzopardi 29.705 2.9
3 1 1HAUNTING Stephen Toner 30.078 27.9
4 4 4ERNESTO BALE Correy Grenfell 30.454 6.1
5 3 3FOXY MOLLY Deborah White 30.474 15.7
6 7 7SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 30.54 7
7 6 6KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 30.567 16.7
8 8 8RED QUEEN Christine Cortese 30.751 94.9
S - 10ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 0
R - 9MISS MINJEE Kaylah Thorburn 0
Click here for more detailed results