Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 22nd Sep 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NEW PUNCHLINE Robert Britton 30.024 8.4
2 5 5SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 30.033 1.7
3 1 1BUDDY GUY Tim Britton 30.138 5.4
4 4 4DEWANA DEGOEY Matthew Dewan 30.164 4.7
5 7 7MOLLY MAGIC Alan Hunter 30.809 19.4
F 8 8TRISKELION Matthew Lanigan 56.2
RACE 2
WELCOME COMMUNITY GROUPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 30.073 1.6
2 7 7SLIGHT OF HAND Robert Britton 30.184 4.2
3 5 5CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 30.33 12.9
4 4 4ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Robert Britton 30.572 7.7
5 8 8LEAPING LYDIA Daniel Turnley 30.673 12.2
6 2 2JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 30.712 24.2
RACE 3
TAB GREAT CHASE STARTS OCTOBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 29.938 1.8
2 2 2ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 29.951 5.1
3 8 8HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 30.216 13.5
4 6 6INDOMINUS Raymond Henness 30.298 3.3
5 4 4ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 30.325 16.4
RACE 4
ACCELL THERAPY (1-3 WINS 250+) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 29.944 10
2 2 2DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 29.953 4.7
3 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 30.082 4.8
4 7 7SENSORY Peter Presutto 30.556 2
5 8 8HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 30.719 26
6 4 4STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew 30.722 39.6
7 6 6HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 30.775 9.2
RACE 5
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (1-3 W 250+) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 29.901 2.8
2 2 2MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 30.055 3.5
3 6 6IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 30.09 8
4 1 1DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 30.242 42.1
5 8 8STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 30.426 13
6 3 3REIKO HOUDINI Matthew Lanigan 30.439 3.9
7 4 4FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 30.564 16
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 29.713 22.4
2 3 3EASTSIDE Robert Glass 29.736 17.8
3 1 1KILPATRICK Benjamin George 29.862 2.3
4 4 4EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 30.131 3.1
5 6 6ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 30.294 49.2
6 7 7GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 30.542 26.8
7 8 8YINDI GIRL TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.583 3.7
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXTREME JUSTICE Robert Britton 29.734 14.2
2 1 1ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 29.767 8
3 4 4WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 29.933 7
4 3 3BOLD Peter Presutto 29.949 30
5 8 8WEBLEC DIAMOND Jeffrey Britton 30.085 2.5
6 2 2PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 30.22 2.4
S - 7HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 29.746 3.3
2 8 8PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 29.844 1.8
3 5 5IMPENDING Peter Terry 29.938 34.8
4 1 1GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 30.04 31.4
5 6 6ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 30.174 10.4
6 3 3TEZZALENKO Lyn Smith 30.321 17.7
7 7 7OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark 30.578 11.4
8 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 30.813 42.8
RACE 9
TAB MELB. CUP - NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 33.765 1.5
2 1 1CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton 33.895 2.5
3 8 8HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 34.532 21.9
4 4 4EDDIE Harrison Goss 34.658 12.6
5 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 34.705 31.6
RACE 10
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WESTERN ENVOY Jeffrey Britton 29.316 1.8
2 1 1MOGO JET Michael Carter 29.736 1.9
3 3 3SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 30.379 102.4
4 6 6NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 30.471 18.7
5 8 8WILBURY Craig Elliot 30.49 32.7
6 4 4RED QUEEN Christine Cortese 30.54 59.9
7 2 2LOROUPE Deborah White 30.632 77.9
Click here for more detailed results