Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 4th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VIGOROUS Bradley Keel 30.121 2.3
2 2 2PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.157 2.3
3 4 4PUNK STAR ROCKS Robert Mowat 30.41 11.2
4 1 1SENSORY Peter Presutto 30.593 9.1
5 5 5GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 30.676 29.1
6 8 8SCARRED WARRIOR Russell Mcrae 30.755 13.7
RACE 2
3RD MILITARY GOLF GROUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AVALANCHE Jason Thompson 29.689 3
2 1 1PUSH Mario Briganti 30.217 1.8
3 8 8MACY LEE Robert Palmer 30.282 11.6
4 2 2NEBRASKA NELL Jason Sharp 30.34 11.7
5 4 4DARCON LASS Robert Conway 30.467 20.4
6 7 7SHANLYN SPOT Amy Lauterboom 30.659 12.3
RACE 3
COBRAS SOFTBALL CLUB HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.02 5.1
2 2 2BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 30.076 2
3 8 8QUEENS Tanya Sincock 30.407 32.8
4 5 5POTENTE ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.478 5.2
5 7 7PATRICK FRANCIS Robert Britton 30.528 3.7
S - 4ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 0
RACE 4
THE LINKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OPTIMUS DUSTY Robert Britton 29.726 3.3
2 8 8PUNK LASS ROCKS Mario Briganti 29.893 2.9
3 1 1WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 30.079 3.2
4 2 2FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 30.271 16.1
5 7 7SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 30.337 8.4
6 4 4PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 30.622 23
RACE 5
SMURF'S GOLF CLUB (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 34.806 4.7
2 7 7MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 34.945 6
3 1 1MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 35.142 5.7
4 2 2DESTINI JAGUAR Russell Mcrae 35.289 10.2
5 5 5AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 35.484 7.1
6 4 4WYNBURN LUCIFER Andrea Chapple 35.487 3.2
7 3 3DON LESTA Michael Mellington 35.525 13.5
S - 8KISSABLE Gary Mannion 0
RACE 6
ST PAUL'S DOG DAY AFTERNOON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 29.349 2.4
2 4 4ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 29.481 2.9
3 7 7BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 29.606 5.5
4 2 2MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.685 10.4
5 3 3NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 29.866 28.7
6 8 8PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 29.877 41.4
7 1 1HOT TIP Mario Briganti 30.263 12.1
RACE 7
KREW MOTORCYCLE CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON CHANDON Jason Thompson 29.452 1.3
2 7 7VERACITY Peter Presutto 29.993 4.8
3 4 4LADY ORACLE Matthew Lanigan 30.033 20.1
4 1 1ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 30.123 50.1
5 5 5ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 30.157 10.6
6 8 8UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 30.335 23
RACE 8
THE DALES DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 34.303 1.7
2 4 4LIVING DAYLIGHTS Warren Duniam 34.453 7.8
3 3 3SHARP DIAMOND Karen Pitt 34.523 8.6
4 1 1WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.691 54.8
5 5 5BLUSAIN BOLT Andrea Chapple 34.873 21
6 8 8LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 34.921 41
7 7 7LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 34.96 35.8
8 6 6MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 34.981 4.1
R - 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 9
THE STITCHES CHASE HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHANLYN HAVEN Amy Lauterboom 29.744 8
2 5 5COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 30.009 39.1
3 8 8DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.061 10.3
4 1 1ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 30.147 1.4
5 4 4LA QUINTA ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.167 6
6 7 7WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 30.275 14.3
RACE 10
BERWICK CITY SOCCER CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 29.705 2.1
2 4 4ARCHIE ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.231 5.2
3 8 8BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 30.369 26.5
4 5 5BRUCE'S BACK John Jarkis 30.482 12.6
5 1 1DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 30.56 11.7
6 7 7WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 31.334 3.1
RACE 11
UPWEY TECOMA BOWLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA LOCK Jeffrey Britton 29.805 2.3
2 4 4VENUS ALLEN Paul Galea 30.187 10.4
3 5 5SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 30.268 6.8
4 7 7BLAZIN' ABOUT Graeme Jose 30.324 13.9
5 2 2ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 30.636 29.4
6 8 8MAN ABSCONDED Brendan Pursell 30.701 2.4
RACE 12
DANDENONG BASEBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VAMOOSH Jodie Elliott 30.395 1.8
2 4 4SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 30.522 27
3 5 5HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 30.552 28.4
4 8 8MYSTERIOUS MARA Jason Sharp 30.675 2.9
5 7 7RED QUEEN Christine Cortese 31.017 58.5
P 1 1BOLTA NEVEELK Anthony Kleeven 4.9
Click here for more detailed results