Sandown Park

Thursday, 28th Mar 2019


RACE 1
LAUNCHING PAD HEATS NEXT WEEK!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SAY HI Paul Bartolo 29.603 5.2
2 4 4CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd 29.628 2.7
3 7 7LIGHTNING BLAST Lyn Smith 29.66 8.9
4 1 10HADEEL BALE Samantha Grenfell 29.71 9.1
5 2 2LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 29.783 18.2
6 5 5MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 29.906 4
7 8 8KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly 29.947 13
8 3 3MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 30.189 60.1
S - 1ASHLEY'S ENTITY Jacqueline Greenough 0
R - 9DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
SPEED STAR - MAY 5 FINAL (1-3 W) (250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 29.561 2.9
2 2 2ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 30.134 4.1
3 4 4DEWANA HELP ME Matthew Dewan 30.178 6.9
4 8 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 30.228 64.6
5 5 5LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 30.278 43.7
6 7 7ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 30.289 5.1
7 6 6STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 30.342 5.7
8 3 3CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 30.417 22.8
S - 10STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 0
R - 9WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 29.928 5.6
2 2 2PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 29.955 2.2
3 8 8LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 29.963 14.3
4 7 7PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 30.119 3.2
5 6 9KISSABLE Gary Mannion 30.124 32.8
6 5 5DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 30.172 29
7 4 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 30.2 20.9
8 3 3CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 30.367 15.8
S - 6BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 0
S - 10WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
RACING ANZAC DAY EVE - 24/4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA OSCAR Andrea Dailly 29.498 2.8
2 8 8MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 29.783 11.7
3 3 3NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 29.908 11.4
4 7 7KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.018 4.9
5 4 4DASHING DINO Tony Duncan 30.25 43
6 1 10CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 30.291 27.4
7 2 2HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 30.735 8
8 6 6LEKTRA SPRING Andrea Dailly 30.996 3.7
S - 1GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 0
R - 9EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 29.792 4
2 6 6DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge 29.798 10.6
3 2 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 29.899 71.1
4 1 1DEALER WINS Benjamin Divirgilio 30.018 3.9
5 3 3SODA KING Lisa Davis 30.097 17.4
6 4 4SUSTAIN THE RAGE Brendan Pursell 30.11 3.8
7 8 8BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 30.162 4.8
8 7 7ITCHING TO GO David Burnett 30.401 27.7
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA CHANCER Correy Grenfell 33.847 1.8
2 4 4ASK ME NOW Angela Langton 34.126 13.2
3 2 2ORONSAY Jessica Sharp 34.209 11.1
4 1 1DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 34.263 3.1
5 5 5ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 34.374 24.3
6 3 3PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 34.401 14.4
7 6 6WHOOMPH Andrea Dailly 34.662 18.7
S - 7KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VRONTIOS Raymond Shiells 34.481 2.9
2 4 4ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 34.6 4.5
3 3 3ESPECIAL SHIRAZ Peter Knott 34.635 5.9
4 7 7CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 34.673 10.6
5 8 8ZIPPING BOLT Michael Bewley 34.709 11.9
6 1 1MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 34.805 4.5
7 6 6LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 34.968 48.3
8 5 5MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 35.408 43.7
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 29.473 11.7
2 1 1BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 29.525 1.7
3 7 7ONIONS O'REILLY Patricia Smith 29.581 8.7
4 6 6GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.633 24.9
5 4 4ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 29.706 18.6
6 5 5LIBBY'S DREAM Leanne Polato 29.718 3.2
S - 3CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
S - 8LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 29.594 11.3
2 7 7MISS INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 29.693 12.1
3 8 8BE LIKE BILL Blake Pursell 29.76 8.1
4 6 6RIDDLES Paul Ellul 29.854 11.3
5 2 2FAST CAR DRIVING Jeffrey Britton 30.426 2.3
6 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 30.461 40
7 5 5WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 30.509 12.9
8 1 1SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 30.741 3.9
R - 9KINGSBRAE CHEEKO Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10CEE JAY ACE Nicholas Kosky 0
RACE 10
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DELTA RHODE Norman Mccullagh 29.479 2.3
2 4 4OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 29.633 12.7
3 2 2SLINKY INKY James Shaw 29.766 4.7
4 1 1LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 29.79 5.3
5 5 5DYNA HELENA Mark Delbridge 29.826 28.8
6 6 6BALLOWS FREAK Mark Ballantine 29.898 20.8
7 3 3OUT BREAK Brendan Pursell 29.925 25.3
8 8 8UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 29.991 6.5
R - 9SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 0
R - 10ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 11
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 29.448 3.5
2 7 7TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 29.916 3.3
3 3 3ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 29.954 13.5
4 8 8GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 29.994 2.4
5 6 6LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 30.097 21.5
6 2 10BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.231 81.9
7 5 5CHISELLER Lee Moore 30.278 29.8
8 4 4BLISTERING BETTY Stanley Ralph 30.509 61.5
S - 2WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9PEPPER ROCK Craig Elliot 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMBOSSED Anthony Azzopardi 29.521 3.5
2 4 4ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 29.708 9.7
3 5 5ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton 29.758 2
4 2 2MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 29.892 10.8
5 7 7YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 30.221 46.9
6 6 10GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 30.355 23.4
7 1 1DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.421 12.8
8 3 3NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.453 13
S - 6ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 0
R - 9EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 0
Click here for more detailed results