Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 24th Mar 2019


RACE 1
LAUNCHING PAD HEATS 4/4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 29.911 6.5
2 8 8LOST PROPERTY Gaetano Rossin 29.95 2.7
3 5 5GLADIATOR Jason Sharp 30.089 5.5
4 3 3JAGUAR JESSIE Gavin Clifton 30.133 5.4
5 4 4LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 30.562 39.1
6 6 6HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 30.925 27.6
7 1 1STRIKE ME DOWN Peter Scott-smith 31.493 5.4
F 7 7FIVE THIRTY Jason Sharp 24
RACE 2
SPEED STAR - MAY 5 (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 29.481 2.2
2 4 4SPANDAU BALLET Jessica Sharp 29.777 4
3 1 1LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 29.805 7.2
4 7 7DAZZLING BLING John Westerlo 29.872 5
5 5 5MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 30.23 16.2
6 8 8SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins 30.256 11.4
RACE 3
GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STICKA FANTASY Paul Anderton 29.628 4.2
2 4 4ASHBY NIMBLE Clint Capuano 29.798 2.4
3 5 5LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 30.368 9.8
4 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 30.384 8.7
5 6 6STEVIE JANE Paul Mathieson 30.599 8.4
6 1 1MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 30.793 14.1
7 7 7GALLOPING FLASH Robert Conway 30.823 29.9
8 3 3WYNBURN JACKSON Lachlan Scott 31.27 11.9
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 29.702 2.5
2 5 5ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 29.789 9.4
3 4 4CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 30.079 13
4 3 3DEWANA HELP ME Matthew Dewan 30.24 7.6
5 8 8WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 30.272 7.1
6 1 1LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 30.337 34.6
7 6 6NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 30.339 4
8 7 7BOBBY RAY Paul Mathieson 30.44 23.6
RACE 5
GRAEME'S 80TH DASH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PREMIER STICKA Paul Anderton 29.691 2.3
2 3 3DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 30.246 6.3
3 1 1LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 30.331 2.9
4 2 2GO EKAY Paul Mathieson 30.422 22.3
5 4 4FLYING DANGER Anthony Helleren 30.431 31.7
6 6 6DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 30.582 14.4
7 5 5SPLINTER Ronald Winter 30.817 9.8
S - 8SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 29.427 2.1
2 1 1LITTLE BLACK JOE Leanne Polato 29.864 5.2
3 3 3HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 29.928 9.9
4 4 4FIRE AND SMOKE Jeffrey Britton 30.031 6.2
5 7 7STAR BOY Christian Redenbach 30.035 14
6 8 8ASTON UTAH Des Douch 30.132 6.6
7 6 6KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 30.823 36.9
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 30.185 9.9
2 1 1CEE ME IGNITE Peter Borradale 30.296 4.6
3 4 4KISSABLE Gary Mannion 30.511 21.9
4 3 3MOONIE CYCLONE Chloe Dew 30.678 8.6
5 2 2POPOWSKI Peter Craig 30.702 35.3
6 5 5FROST US Robert Wynd 30.728 4.8
7 6 6BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 31.002 4
P 8 8WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 4.7
RACE 8
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 34.222 2.4
2 7 7CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 34.502 16.6
3 5 5ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 34.561 3.7
4 2 2WALEONJON Matthew Marshall 34.601 5.2
5 1 1NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 34.851 10.3
6 4 4LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 35.023 43.9
7 6 9HAN SOLO Greg Doyle 35.048 21.8
8 3 3ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 35.122 12.3
S - 6SWEET SPARKLE Darryl Connor 0
RACE 9
ACCELL THERAPY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 29.6 2.3
2 4 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.823 18.7
3 7 7BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 30.227 10.8
4 2 2WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 30.236 3.4
5 1 1CLOUD COVER Paul Mathieson 30.388 21.2
6 8 8I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins 30.496 5.9
7 5 5ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley 30.563 16.2
8 6 6YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 30.717 29.5
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 29.357 1.5
2 4 4CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 29.911 10.4
3 3 3FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 29.952 6.5
4 7 7SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 30.089 14.1
5 6 6DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.243 64.5
6 8 8LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 30.33 6.1
7 1 1LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 30.856 36.5
Click here for more detailed results