Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 3rd Mar 2019


RACE 1
PEARCEDALE BAXTER FLYER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRINCE ALI Brendan Pursell 29.82 5
2 6 6MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 29.829 23.2
3 1 1FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 30.515 13.9
4 8 8KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 30.712 2.3
5 2 2EROLO BALE Andrea Dailly 31.004 3.5
6 3 3NO PROBLEM JOHN Tony Cortese 32.098 27.7
F 7 7SHARE THE LOVE Jessica Sharp 9
RACE 2
NARRE SOUTH CRICKET CLUB HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 29.762 4.9
2 4 4GLADIATOR Jason Sharp 30.271 11.6
3 8 8WESTERN ENVOY Angela Langton 30.297 2.9
4 6 6REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 30.351 10
5 2 2VALENCIA KID Jennifer Gieschen 30.435 3.6
6 3 3HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 30.466 21.8
7 1 1BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 30.758 7.7
RACE 3
CUMMO'S 21ST BIRTHDAY CLASSIC HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA WONDER Jeffrey Britton 29.523 5.3
2 8 8LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.698 7.5
3 3 3ASTON SAKURA Seona Thompson 30.398 1.4
4 2 2HORUS BLUE Guiseppe Girvasi 30.409 24.1
5 6 6OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 30.777 19.7
6 7 7HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 30.903 21.9
S - 1IN THE CLEAR Angela Langton 0
RACE 4
DEVON MEADOWS CC HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 29.807 3.4
2 8 8KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly 29.993 6.3
3 7 7LADY ORACLE Angela Langton 30.013 3.2
4 2 2FIVE THIRTY Jason Sharp 30.114 5.6
5 4 4HAIDEE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.373 4.2
S - 1BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
S - 6ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
RACE 5
THE GLASSHOUSE COMPANY (250+ RANK) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANNY ALLEN Steven Collins 30.035 1.8
2 3 9POPOWSKI Peter Craig 30.212 19.5
3 5 5NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 30.273 4.1
4 4 4RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 30.39 40.1
5 6 6FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 30.497 16.9
6 7 7CREATIVE PLAYBOY Kevin Podmore 30.639 6.6
7 8 8DYNA KARA Heather Collins 30.861 15.2
8 1 1WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 30.946 25.7
S - 3LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 0
RACE 6
SKYE CRICKET CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 29.632 8.1
2 8 8WILSHIRE BOY Christian Redenbach 29.755 11.1
3 5 5SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 29.838 27
4 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 30.044 43.8
5 2 2GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 30.109 1.4
6 3 3DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 30.116 12.1
7 4 9IMPALA Glenn Rounds 30.737 6.7
S - 4SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
S - 7FAST CAR DRIVING Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 7
CROSS KEYS SOCIAL GOLF CLUB (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 29.992 7.8
2 1 1CROWDZA STARRING Robert Britton 30.038 1.2
3 2 2ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 30.365 12.3
4 5 5YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 30.416 14.4
5 3 3BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.441 20.9
6 6 6KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 30.485 25.3
S - 7CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 0
S - 8ANNABELLE LEE Guiseppe Girvasi 0
RACE 8
YPA REAL ESTATE CLASSIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 29.883 4.6
2 1 1RENALDO Leland Medcraft 29.905 10.3
3 6 6CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 29.991 3.6
4 8 8COUNTING PENNIES Allan Britton 30.096 3.1
5 4 4UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 30.23 20.2
6 7 7AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 30.402 28.8
7 5 5DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 30.513 16.6
8 3 3REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 30.564 8.3
R - 9IMPALA Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 9
THE GRANGE RETIREES HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THISTLE SMOKE Angela Langton 29.566 3.6
2 6 6BUBBLES Karen Leek 29.829 3.7
3 1 1NO TALKING Brian Selleck 29.973 24.2
4 7 7JAGUAR JESSIE Gavin Clifton 30.003 8.9
5 3 3DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 30.027 2.4
6 8 8HENROW BALE Andrea Dailly 30.03 13.8
S - 4INKLING Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 10
DANDENONG REDLEGS FNC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 29.447 1.3
2 3 3FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 29.931 5.9
3 8 8YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 30.288 22.2
4 6 6EASY TASH Billy Stockdale 30.513 5.6
5 4 4BLONDE BELLA Christine Cortese 30.872 19.1
S - 2MODERN JAGGER Robert Conway 0
S - 7NOTHIN' TO LOSE Lyn Smith 0
RACE 11
NORTH RINGWOOD SENIORS (250+ RANK) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DISCO LEMONADE Tammy Kennedy-harris 29.994 12.6
2 1 1GIVE AWAY KING John Bosnich 30.605 5.4
3 5 5SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 30.654 26.7
4 2 2GOING IN STYLE Les Weeks 30.659 2.7
5 4 4MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 30.667 6.2
6 8 8KISSABLE Gary Mannion 30.676 2.8
S - 3DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 0
S - 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
R - 9POPOWSKI Peter Craig 0
Click here for more detailed results