Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 16th Dec 2018


RACE 1
LAURELS FINAL THIS THURSDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EBONY GEM Carol Westerlo 29.665 2.5
2 7 7BOBBIE CRISTALLE Dennis Langley 30 11.1
3 2 2GIN LEE'S DREAM John Van-konynenburg 30.035 9.4
4 8 9CURT LEE Robert Palmer 30.055 4
5 6 6ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 30.378 8.9
6 1 10AUSSIE BOK CHOY Cassandra Barnard 30.684 38.4
7 3 3PETE'S KITCHEN Brian Selleck 30.892 7.5
8 4 4COUNTRY TOWN Debbie Selleck 31.094 15
S - 1ANNA LEIGH Reginald Boyce 0
S - 8TINY WALLY Jason Hardy 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SISCO BELLA John Galea 34.716 3.6
2 1 1FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 34.896 2.5
3 5 5SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 34.968 4.6
4 2 2SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 34.995 6.9
5 4 4CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 35.157 33
6 8 8MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 35.415 8.9
S - 3RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 0
S - 6DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 0
RACE 3
THE LENNY MAC STAKES (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GRANDE FRATELLO Matthew Clark 34.269 1.7
2 4 4GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 34.789 9.9
3 1 1BLUE FABIANNA Peter Akathiotis 34.799 4.1
4 2 2PHAROAH'S GOLD Trent Blacker 34.905 21.3
5 3 3STEVIE DEE Kate Gorman 35.109 5
P 6 6RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 68.6
S - 8APPOINTED Vince Tullio 0
RACE 4
THE MALOY'S DASH GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PEPPERTIDE Brendan Pursell 41.853 1.6
2 6 6BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 42.004 10.6
3 2 2SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 42.528 13.4
4 4 4KUKUDIO Shane Schembri 42.927 42.7
5 7 7SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 43.03 16
6 3 3PEPPER SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 43.183 4.5
P 8 8CHILL OUT JULIE Graeme Jose 13.7
RACE 5
LAURELS S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHIMA BREEZE Tony Rasmussen 29.485 1.6
2 3 3CIRCLE OF DREAMS Angela Langton 29.7 11.9
3 4 4FLOWING Vince Tullio 29.792 23.7
4 8 8NEVER DUPLICATED Kelvyn Greenough 29.817 29.1
5 5 5TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 29.848 2.8
6 7 7LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 30.214 45.1
7 6 10DIE LAUGHING Michelle Mallia-magri 30.305 32.7
8 2 2KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 30.393 50.3
S - 6BOQUILLA Michael Carter 0
S - 9HOT FINISH Robin Moore 0
RACE 6
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1SAMSONITE David Geall 0
A 2 2ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 0
A 3 3PAGAN DANCER Robert Crawford 0
A 4 4KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark 0
A 6 6LOCKROD Tess Galea 0
A 7 7SISCO RIDE Diane Galea 0
A 8 8SPECTRA STYLE Robert Crawford 0
RACE 7
LAURELS S/F2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 0
A - 10PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 0
A 1 1REIKO ROCKETTA Brooke Ennis 0
A 2 2OFTEN IMITATED Brad Greenough 0
A 3 3QUEST FOR GLORY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
A 4 4VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 0
A 5 5GRACE ALI Robert Britton 0
A 6 6MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 0
A 7 7BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 0
A 8 8OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 8
LAURELS S/F3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Semi Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9KHLO MONEY Correy Grenfell 0
A - 10STAR REIKO Benjamin Divirgilio 0
A 1 1BLACK OPIUM Seona Thompson 0
A 2 2SHOOT TO MISS Michelle Mallia-magri 0
A 3 3FLOSSING Jeffrey Britton 0
A 4 4MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 0
A 5 5SWEET AS EMM Brendan Pursell 0
A 6 6MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 0
A 7 7FLYING APOLLO Gary Webb 0
A 8 8SAINT WEST Robert Britton 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MACS ROAD Peter Kelly 0
A - 10LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 0
A 1 1MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 0
A 2 2RIDDLES Paul Ellul 0
A 3 3BIG BOSS BREE Matthew Clark 0
A 4 4TELEGRAPH ROAD Angela Langton 0
A 5 5ALCANTARA Graham Glass 0
A 6 6STAR REIKO Benjamin Divirgilio 0
A 7 7NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 0
A 8 8MIGHTY JOSIAH John Bosnich 0
RACE 10
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
A 1 1APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 0
A 2 2IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 0
A 3 3GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
A 4 4PANDAKEN Brooke Ennis 0
A 5 5VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 0
A 6 6SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 0
A 7 7BORN JAMIE Brendan Pursell 0
A 8 8WILBURN Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7DASHING DYSON Michelle Mallia-magri 0
A - 9BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
A 1 1PURE WHITE EVIL Andrew Paraskevas 0
A 2 2ANNASAY William Mcmahon 0
A 3 3THEO'S THUNDER Brendan Pursell 0
A 4 4MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 0
A 5 5KRAKEN SMILES Kevin Eyles 0
A 6 6ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 0
A 8 8JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 12
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
A 1 1ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 0
A 2 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 0
A 3 3CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 0
A 4 4SO AMAZING Tina Womann 0
A 5 5REGAZZONI Angela Langton 0
A 6 6HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 0
A 7 7MY BRO REGIS Brendan Pursell 0
A 8 8JESSE'S TYPHOON Maria Musselwhite 0
Click here for more detailed results